SATURDAY 1st XI
Date

Opponents
 Time 






April 14

H 2.00

21
Hatfield Hyde XI
A 1.00

28
Aldenham
H 2.00






May 5 * Preston II A 1.00

12 * Ickleford II H 1.00

19 * Watford Town II
A 1.00

26 * Hertford III
A 1.00






June 2 * Waltham X Rosedale H 1.00

9 * London Colney A 1.00

16 * Holtwhites Trinibis II H 1.00

23 * Bentley Heath A 1.00

30
* St Albans II H 1.00






July 7
* Preston II H 1.00

14 * Ickleford II A 1.00

21 * Watford Town II H 1.00

28 * Hertford III H 1.00






August 4 * Waltham X Rosedale A 1.00

11 * London Colney H 1.00

18 * Holtwhites Trinibis II A 1.00

25 * Bentley Heath H 1.00






September 1 * St Albans II A 12.30

8

H 1.00

15
Married v Single H 1.00

22

H 12.00
Home matches at Ascots Lane
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Division 5 A Matches 50/50 matches

SUNDAY 1st XI
Date

Opponents
 Time 






April 15
Broxbourne
A 1.30

22
Stevenage (T20)
A 1.00

29


H 2.00






May 6 * Baldock A 1.30

13 * Luton Town A 1.30

20 * Datchworth H 1.30

27

H 2.00






June 3
Stevenage then Ickleford (T20)
H 12.00

10
Knebworth Blues
H 2.00

17
Ickleford (T20) H 3.00

24
Lilley H 2.00






July 1 * Baldock H 1.30

8 * Luton Town
H 1.30

15

A 1.30

22 * Rosslyn A 1.30

29
* Datchworth
A 1.30






August 5 * Ashwell H 1.30

12
Northworth Town (T20) H 1.30

19
* Ashwell A 1.30

26

H 2.30






September 2
Baldock H 1.00

9 * Rosslyn H 1.00

16

H 1.00

23

H 1.30
Home matches at Ascots Lane
* North Herts Cricket League Division 2  Matches
SATURDAY 2nd XI
Date

Opponents
 Time 






April 14

A 2.00

21

H 1.30

28

A 1.30






May 5 * Abbots Langley II H 1.00

12 * Letchworth Garden City III A 1.00

19 * Hemel Hempstead Town III
H 1.00

26 * Allenburys & County Hall II H 1.00






June 2 * Bovingdon
A 1.00

9 * Bushey II
H 1.00

16 * Boxmoor A 1.00

23 * Old Elizabethans II
H 1.00

30 * North Enfield II A 1.00






July 7 * Abbots Langley II A 1.00

14 * Letchworth Garden City III H 1.00

21 * Hemel Hempstead Town III A 1.00

28 * Allenburys & County Hall II A 1.00






August 4 * Bovingdon H 1.00

11 * Bushey II A 1.00

18 * Boxmoor H 1.00

25 * Old Elizabethans II A 1.00






September 1 * North Enfield II H 12.30

8

A 1.00

15

A 1.30

22

H 1.00
Home matches at Ascots Lane
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Division 6 B Matches 50/50 matches
# Hertfordshire Cricket League Division 6 B Matches 100 over Time matches
JUNIOR XIs
Date

Opponents
 Time 































































































































Home matches at Ascots Lane

SATURDAY 3rd XI
Date

Opponents
 Time 






April 14

A 2.00

21

A 2.00

28

H 1.00






May 5 * Baldock III
H 1.00

12 * Old Owens III
A 1.00

19 * Hitchin IV
H 1.00

26 * Knebworth Park IV
H 1.00






June 2 * St Margaretsbury III
A 1.00

9 * Hertingfordbury II
H 1.00

16 * Hoddesdon IV
A 1.00

23 * Stevenage V
H 1.00

30
* Cheshunt II
A 1.00






July 7 * Baldock III A 1.00

14 * Old Owens III H 1.00

21 * Hitchin IV
A 1.00

28 * Knebworth Park IV
A 1.00






August 4 * St Margaretsbury III
H 1.00

11 * Hertingfordbury II
A 1.00

18 * Hoddesdon IV
H 1.00

25 * Stevenage V
A 1.00






September 1 * Cheshunt II
H 12.30

8

A 1.00

15

A 1.00

22

A 1.00
Home matches at Roe Hill
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Regional Division A East 40/40 matches

SATURDAY 4th XI
Date

Opponents
 Time 






April 14

A 2.00

21

A 2.00

28

A 1.00






May 5
* Potten End II
A 1.00

12 * Hatch End II
H 1.00

19
Hatfield Hyde III A 1.00

26 * Rickmansworth IV
A 1.00






June 2 * Northwood IV
H 1.00

9 * Old Minchendenians II
A 1.00

16 * Markyate
H 1.00

23 * Markyate
A 1.00

30
* Old Minchendenians II
H 1.00






July 7 * Potten End II
H 1.00

14 * Hatch End II
A 1.00

21
Hatfield Hyde III A 1.00

28 * Rickmansworth IV
H 1.00






August 4 * Northwood IV
A 1.00

11

A 1.00

18

H 1.00

25

A 1.00






September 1

H 12.30

8

A 1.00

15

A 1.00

22

A 1.00
Home matches at Roe Hill
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Regional Division C West 40/40 matches